iqra'

Remember, every single deed you have done will be written. Even the smallest one!

Thursday, March 15, 2012


 Atas Nama Cinta (UNIC) 
Tika mata,
Diuji manisnya senyuman,
Terpamit rasa,
menyubur harapan.
Dan Seketika,
Terlontar ke dunia khayalan,
Hingga terlupa
Singkat perjalanan
Tersedar aku, dari terlena,
Dibuai lembut belaian cinta.
Rela aku pendamkan,
Impian yang tersimpan,
Enggan ku keasyikan,
Gusar keindahannya
Merampas rasa cinta,
Pada Dia yang lebih sempurna.
Bukan mudah,
Bernafas dalam jiwa hamba,
Dan ku cuba,
Menghindarkan pesona maya,
Kerna tak upaya ku hadapinya
Andai murkaNya menghukum leka,
Di atas nama cinta,
pada yang Selayaknya,
Ku nafikan yang fana,
Moga dalam hitungan,
Setiap pengorbanan,
Agar disuluh cahaya redhaNya,
(Agar disuluh redhaNya).
Biar sendiri hingga hujung nyawa,
Asal tak sepi dari kasihNya,
Kerna sesungguhnya hakikat cinta,
Dia yang Esa.
Saratkan hati ini,
Dengan cinta hakiki,
Sehingga ku rasai
NikmatNya, SyurgaNya, RedhaNya
Lirik: Atie (Hijjaz Record Sdn Bhd)


yes.. i do really in love.. with a guy..
but i m only  18...
 i have not truly fall in love with the Most Lover..
so, it is really not fair to love the guy first before i love Him..
right??
yes that guy is the one who really lead me to this level.. 
being a practicing muslim. 
yes i know he is the one.. 
but the more i be a friend of him,,
 the more i realize that my focus is no longer to be a better person.
it is very sweet to have someone to love us..

yes it is very special to have someone who always take care of us.
yes.. it is a great feeling of being someone's lover..
but not now.. i know.. previous times, i was a bad person,
previously, i was no a good muslimah
previously i m so stupid!
i so so so stupid as i wasted my life n my young time ..
i used those time not to seek Allah's pleasure
i used that time  to do what i wanted to do
i used those time to be a person who everybody will proud of.,
yes.. i admit.. i m stupid

but i wont let those stupid things to be repeated
yes i wont!! ya Allah,, help me.. help me.. my drops of tears here are just 4 u..
help me ease the way to get your pleasure..
help me please in seeking our rahmah!!
i really need u in my life
u r everything.. after i really sure i m in love in you,,
then only i will go on this feelings..
i do know its hard..
but if u r with me,,  nothing will remain hard..
nothing is impossible

thanks Allah for lending him for me
lending him to teach me to know you
lending him to give me support in seeking your bless
he really taught me a lot..
he is really a nice guy..
i have not met someone like him before
like him who really change my life.

when the time had reached,
let me feel again the feeling..
but in halal way,,
but for this time being,, i wont let my love to him to more than mine to yours..
NEVER
i ll try,,
please give me the strength
help me in this path
to seek your bless
i love you, YA ALLAH..
jazakallah..:)



No comments:

Post a Comment